List of Faculty Members(Faculty of Engineering)

Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering

Name Subject
ANDO Naoya Urban Environmental Engineering
DOGAKI Eisuke Operations Research
KANAZAWA Takeru Earthquake Engineering
OBATA Takashi Structural Mechanics and Analysis Ⅱ , Seminar
OGATA Hideo Guidance for Teaching Practicum
ONO Takashi Soil Mechanics and Foundation Engineering
SAGA Hiroshi Hydraulics
SANO Takashi Introduction to Mathematics
TAKAHASHI Yoshihiro Structural and Concrete Engineering
TOKORO Tetsuya Geotechnique
YAMADA Toshiro Water supply and sewerage engineering Ⅰ
YANG Anna Languages and Cultures in the World

Department of Architecture and Building Engineering

Name Subject
ADACHI Yusuke Building Materials
HARAI Kenji History of Art
ISHIBASHI Tatsuo Architectural Planning
KOYANAGI Hidemitsu Basic Environmental Planning of Architecture
KUMASAKA Ryo German
MAGARA Shogo Applied Structural Mechanics Ⅰ
OKAMOTO Koichi Urban Planning
SATO Tetsumi Environmental Planning of Architecture Ⅱ
SUGIYAMA Masashi Building Construction
UEMATSU Takeyoshi Structural Mechanics Ⅰ,Seminar
YAMAMOTO Takanori Mathematical Analysis
YONETA Hiroshi Architectural Planning Ⅰ

Law School

Name Subject
FUJIWARA Hideki Basic Electronics Ⅰ
FUNAKAWA Daiju Computer Science
HAYAMI Takao Algebra
HIRATA Yoko English Communication
KIKUCHI Yoshihito Data Engineering
MAEDA Hideki Physics
MOTOKI Kunitoshi Electronic Circuits
OHNISHI Shin-ichi Applied Mathematics Ⅰ
ONO Chikako Linguistics
SASAMORI Takayuki Electric Circuits Ⅰ
SATO Haruhiko Computer Language Ⅰ
SUGAWARA Shigeharu Electronic Physically
TAKAUJI Hidenori Control Engineering Ⅰ
UCHIDA Yuzu Natural Language Processing
UOZUMI Jun Electronic Measurements

Department of Life Science and Technology

Name Subject
ECHIZENYA Hiroshi Information Processing Technology
HASEGAWA Dai Introduction to Algorithms
HAYASHI Yuko Environmental Biology
HIRATA Yoshihiro Sensory Information Processing
KIDA Takuya Information theory
KOYAMA Yoshikazu Biochemistry I
KUBO Kanji Material Science
MIZUTANI Takeomi Cell Biology Ⅰ
MORIKOSHI Fumiaki Physics Ⅰ
NIINUMA Kanae Introduction to Biology
OKAZAKI Atsuo Astronomy
SUZUKI Soshi Regional Environmental System
TAKAHASHI Kohta Molecular Biology
TAKAHASHI Nobuyuki Earth Science