List of Faculty Members(Faculty of Engineering)

Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering

Name Subject
ANDO Naoya Urban Environmental Engineering
DOGAKI Eisuke Operations Research
KANAZAWA Takeru Earthquake Engineering
KYOSHI Tatsuhiro Hydraulics Ⅰ , Seminar
OBATA Takashi Structural Mechanics and Analysis Ⅱ , Seminar
OGATA Hideo Guidance for Teaching Practicum
ONO Takashi Soil Mechanics and Foundation Engineering
SAGA Hiroshi Hydraulics
SANO Takashi Introduction to Mathematics
TAKAHASHI Yoshihiro Structural and Concrete Engineering
TOKORO Tetsuya Geotechnique
YOGO Noriaki Water Environmental Engineering Ⅰ
anna YANG Languages and Cultures in the World

Department of Architecture and Building Engineering

Name Subject
ADACHI Yusuke Building Materials
HARAI Kenji History of Art
ISHIBASHI Tatsuo Architectural Planning
KOYANAGI Hidemitsu Basic Environmental Planning of Architecture
KUMASAKA Ryo German
KUSHIYAMA Shigeru Computer Programming
MAGARA Shogo Applied Structural Mechanics Ⅰ
OKAMOTO Koichi Urban Planning
SATO Tetsumi Environmental Planning of Architecture Ⅱ
SUGIYAMA Masashi Building Construction
UEMATSU Takeyoshi Structural Mechanics Ⅰ,Seminar
YAMAMOTO Takanori Mathematical Analysis
YONETA Hiroshi Architectural Planning Ⅰ

Law School

Name Subject
FUJIWARA Hideki Basic Electronics Ⅰ
FUNAKAWA Daiju Computer Science
HAYAMI Takao Algebra
HIRATA Yoko English Communication
KIKUCHI Yoshihito Data Engineering
MAEDA Hideki Physics
MOTOKI Kunitoshi Electronic Circuits
OHNISHI Shin-ichi Applied Mathematics Ⅰ
ONO Chikako Linguistics
SASAMORI Takayuki Electric Circuits Ⅰ
SATO Haruhiko Computer Language Ⅰ
SUGAWARA Shigeharu Electronic Physically
TAKAUJI Hidenori Control Engineering Ⅰ
UCHIDA Yuzu Natural Language Processing
UOZUMI Jun Electronic Measurements

Department of Life Science and Technology

Name Subject
ECHIZENYA Hiroshi Information Processing Technology
HASEGAWA Dai Introduction to Algorithms
HAYASHI Yuko Environmental Biology
HIRATA Yoshihiro Sensory Information Processing
KOYAMA Yoshikazu Biochemistry I
KUBO Kanji Material Science
MIZUTANI Takeomi Cell Biology Ⅰ
MORIKOSHI Fumiaki Physics Ⅰ
NIINUMA Kanae Introduction to Biology
OKAZAKI Atsuo Astronomy
SUZUKI Soshi Environmental and Energy Systems
TAKAHASHI Kohta Molecular Biology
TAKAHASHI Nobuyuki Earth Science
YAMANOI Takahiro Information Mathematics